Resultat

Resultat 2022 

 

TECHNICAL RACE - SATURDAY 13/8

 

kidsrace 

1. Ella Packendorff
2. Felix Jensen
3. Elton Lindqvist
4. Dyland Bossack - NETHERLANDS
5. Sara Wallman
6. Ruben Elgh
7. Alvin Einarsson
8. Tuva Wilhelmsson
9. Linnea Karlsson
10. Olle Hertinge
11. Leon Lindqvist

 

JunioR WOMEN

1. Alma Brenœ - DENMARK
2. Ida Djurström (Swedish Champion JR - Women)
3. Sigrid Fröberg
4. Minna Johansson
5. Tuva Wilhelmsson

 

JUNIOR MEN 

1. Benyam Bossack - NETHERLANDS
2. Felix Larsson (Swedish Champion - JR Men)
3. Henrik Månsson

 

OPEN WOMEN

1.   Tina Magnusson

2.   Karin Molnö

3.   Jessica Karlsson

4.   Malin Markebjer

5.   Camilla Swensson

6.   Malin Vågsvall

7.   Anette Håkansson

 

OPEN MEN

1.   Anton Lindroth

2.   Danny Halmén

3.   Olle Lagerqvist

4.   Patrik Karlsson

6.   Peter Lillvik

7.  Petter Knutsson

8.  Peter Schmidt

9.  Magnus Bäck

 

ELITE WOMEN

1.Maya Persson (Swedish Champion - Women)

2.Vera Lindmark

3.Elin Aulin

4.Karin Molnö

 

ELITE MEN

1.Thomas-Johan Nielsen - NORWAY

2. Linus Karlsson  (Swedish Champion - Men)

3. Lucas Boyum

4. Staffan Andrén

5. Patric ”Paddy” Boyum

6. Tommy Dee Packendorff

7. Johan Skärskog

8. Justin Walemark

9. Kristian Pilborg

10.Martin Hunter 

11.Urban Åkeson

12. Dennis Jensen

13. Peter Mårtensson

14. Dermot Fitzpatrick

15. Tobias Elgh

16. Johan Ulfving

17. Daniel Wallman

18. Erik Magnusson

19. Jörg Bossack - NETHERLANDS

20. Tobias Brodén

21. Jonas Lager

22. Alexander Nilsson

23 Thorsten Jakobsson

 

LONG DISTANCE - SUNDAY 14/8

 

JUNIOR WOMEN (5km)

1. Ida Djurström (Swedish Champion - JR Women)

2. Alma Brenœ - DENMARK

3. Sigrid Fröberg

 

JUNIOR MEN (5km)

1.Benyam Bossac - NETHERLANDS

 

OPEN WOMEN (5KM)

1.Tina Magnusson

2.Karin Molnö

3.Jessica Karlsson

4.Malin Markebjer

5.Malin Vågsvall

 

OPEN MEN (5KM)

1.Roger Lindberg

2.John Sandersson

3.Patrik Karlsson

4.Andreas Esp

5.Niklas Portelbäck

6. Daniel Stenström

7. Peter Lillvik

8. Herrman Kratos - CZECH REPUBLIC

 

ELITE WOMEN (11KM)

1.Vera Lindmark (Swedish Champion - Women)

2.Elin Aulin

3.Sofia Bågenhammar

4.Teresia Uggla

 

ELITE MEN (11KM)

1.Thomas-Johan Nielsen - NORWAY

2. Asger Smidt - DENMARK

3. Linus Karlsson (Swedish Champion - Men)

4. Lucas Boyum

5. Johan Skärskog

6. Kristian Pilborg

7. Patric ”Paddy” Boyum

8. Martin Hunter

9. Staffan Andrén

10. Dennis Jensen

11. Justin Walemark

12. Tobias Elgh

13. Benyam Bossack - NETHERLANDS

14. Urban Åkesson

15. Daniel Wallman

16. Peter Mårtensson

17. Tommy Dee Packendorff

18. Dermot Fitzpatrick

19. Erik Magnusson

20. Johan Ulfving

21. Jörg Bossack - NETHERLANDS

22. Göran Gustavsson

23. Jonas Lager

24. Filip Siewertz

25. Anders Gustavsson

26. Tobias Brodén

27. P-O Karlsson

28. Harry Haaga

29. Jonas Colting

30. Andreas Ramstedt

31. Alexander Nilsson

32. Andreas Friedrich

33. Thorsten Jakobsson

 

.                                                  .

 

 

Resultat 2021

TECHNICAL DISTANCE 28/8

 

women:

1. Maya Persson (Swedish Champion D22 SUP 2021 - technical distance)

2. Ulrika Larsson

3. Elina Aulin

4. Tenna Aastrup (Denmark)

5. Eve.Lina Larsson

6. Elin Grönlund

7. Minna Johanson (Swedish Champion D18 SUP 2021 - technical distance)

 

Men:

1. Casper Steinfath (Denmark)

2. Linus Karlsson (Swedish Champion H22 SUP 2021 - technical distance)

3. Magnus Lindstedt

4. Marcus Tronét

5. Patrick "Paddy" Boyum

6. Johan Skärskog

7. Kristian Pilborg

8.Staffan Andrén

9. Tommy Dee Packendorff

10. Urban Åkeson

11. Asger Wohlert Smidt (Denmark)

12. Justin Walemark

13. Mads Lolle (Denmark)

14. Daniel Wallman

15. Peter "Pajala" Mårtenson

16. Lucas Boyum (Swedish Champion H18 SUP 2021 - technical distance)

17. Eric Magnusson

18. Johan Furestad

19. Dennis Jensen

20. Niclaes Johansson

21. Dermot Fitzpatrick

22. James McCracken

23. Thorsten Johansson

24. Jörgen Abrahamsson

25. Johannes Andersson

26. Andreas Freidrich

27. Niklas Boman

 

Congratulations to the winners and to everyone who participated, we can wait to see you next year again! 

For pictures and videos, follow @skreastrandpaddlerace on Instagram

Kreera web&design Logo